NEIL ARMSTRONG (1930-2012) US-amerikanischer Testpilot und Astronaut. Er war Kommandant von Apollo 11, die mit Buzz Aldrin und Michael Collins zum Mond flog. Am 21. Juli 1969 betrat er als erster Mensch den Mond. - IN PERSON !!

950,00 € *

  • 6149
Postkarte des RATSKELLER BREMEN eigenhändig signiert am 7.8.(19)70, zudem signiert von HANNA... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "NEIL ARMSTRONG (1930-2012) US-amerikanischer Testpilot und Astronaut. Er war Kommandant von Apollo 11, die mit Buzz Aldrin und Michael Collins zum Mond flog. Am 21. Juli 1969 betrat er als erster Mensch den Mond. - IN PERSON !!"

Postkarte des RATSKELLER BREMEN eigenhändig signiert am 7.8.(19)70, zudem signiert von HANNA REITSCH (1912-79, legendäre deutsche Fliegerin)

(ARMSTRONG, Neil (1930-2012; '1st human on the Moon') / Hanna Reitsch (1912-1979; aviatrix and test pilot) / Bremer Ratskeller, Bremen (Provenienz): IMAGE-POSTCARD 'SENATS- UND KAISERZIMMER' OF THE BREMER RATSKELLER; FULLY SIGNED ON THE VERSO BY NEIL ARMSTRONG AND HANNA REITSCH, on the occasion of Armstrongs second visit to Germany after Apollo 11, on invitation by the 'Vereinigten Flugtechnischen Werke VFW/Fokker, Bremen', dated and 'localized' by the Autograph-Collector, a then head-steward of the famous wine-restaurant ''Ratskeller Bremen / 7.8.70''. Bremen, August 7th, 1970. Image-Postcard (photographic intaglio-print), ca. 11,5 x 15,5 cm.

*** INTERESTING DOCUMENT OF THE MEETING OF TWO WORLD FAMOUS RECORD-AVIATORS. Armstrong arrived in Frankfurt the same day, met Reitsch and then toured through Germany with her. As she reveals in her memoirs it was not their first meeting: that night in the Ratskeller, when sitting together with Armstrong's assistant Dr. Kuettner und Helmut Dette of VFW he told her that they had been already been introduced to each other in 1961 during her visit of the Birk Flight Test Center at 'Edwards' Air Force Base in California, but as she was surrounded by many young test pilots he rather kept in the background listening to her reports. - A NICE ASSOCIATION. )

Weiterführende Links zu "NEIL ARMSTRONG (1930-2012) US-amerikanischer Testpilot und Astronaut. Er war Kommandant von Apollo 11, die mit Buzz Aldrin und Michael Collins zum Mond flog. Am 21. Juli 1969 betrat er als erster Mensch den Mond. - IN PERSON !!"
Kundenbewertungen für "NEIL ARMSTRONG (1930-2012) US-amerikanischer Testpilot und Astronaut. Er war Kommandant von Apollo 11, die mit Buzz Aldrin und Michael Collins zum Mond flog. Am 21. Juli 1969 betrat er als erster Mensch den Mond. - IN PERSON !!"

MONACO MONACO
275,00 € *
MONACO MONACO
FRANKREICH FRANKREICH
480,00 € *
ÖSTERREICH ÖSTERREICH
ENGLAND ENGLAND
200,00 € *
TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI TSCHECHOSLOWAKEI
ENGLAND ENGLAND
EBGLAND EBGLAND