- Artikel-Nr.: 60514
EMILY TEMPLE, VISCOUNTESS PALMERSTON ( née Lamb , later Clavering-Cowper... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "ENGLAND / GREAT BRITAIN"
EMILY TEMPLE, VISCOUNTESS PALMERSTON (née Lamb, later Clavering-Cowper; 1787–1869) britische Adlige und tonangebende Dame in der Londoner High Society der Regency-Epoche / styled The Honourable Emily Lamb from 1787 to 1805 and Countess Cowper from 1805 to 1839, was a leading figure of the Almack's social set, sister of Prime Minister Lord Melbourne, wife of the 5th Earl Cowper, and subsequently wife of another Prime Minister Lord Palmerston.
Eigenhändiger Brief (Doppelblatt 1 S. kl. 8 to, Trauerrand) mit E.Namenszug am Kopf signiert, datiert Monday, Apri 30, (18)57 LADY PALMERSTON hopes Mr. Walker will get the Prints Form and, so that they may be delivered soon...being so long in hand. Cordially... - SELTEN / RARE !
Weiterführende Links zu "ENGLAND / GREAT BRITAIN"
Kundenbewertungen für "ENGLAND / GREAT BRITAIN"