FRANKREICH / FRANCE

FRANKREICH / FRANCE

  • 54883
CHRISTOPHE DE CHABROL DE CROUZOL (1771-1836)   French politician who served in the... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "FRANKREICH / FRANCE"

CHRISTOPHE DE CHABROL DE CROUZOL (1771-1836)  French politician who served in the administration of Napoleon, then adhered to the Bourbon Restoration in 1814. As Prefect of Rhône he acquiesced in brutal reprisals in 1817 against former supporters of Bonaparte. He was an elected deputy from 1820 to 1822, then was made a peer of France. He served as Minister of the Navy (1824–29) and as Minister of Finance (1829–30). / homme politique français, Conseiller d'État sous le Consulat, il fut pair de France et ministre de la Marine sous Louis XVIII et Charles X, puis ministre des Finances de Charles X.

Großes ORIGINAL-DOKUMENT (2 S. gr. folio, Mittelfalte, mit schön lithographiertem Kopf DE PAR LE ROI) mit Ort, Datum, eigenhändiger Unterschrift signiert   Paris, le 2. Novembre 1827 und darunter Gegenzeichnung / eigenhändige Unterschrift des Directeur des Colonies S(aint) HILAIRE.

CERTIFICAT betreffend JEAN BAPTISTE LABE DE MORAMBERT (1770-1847, Officier de la Légion d'honneur, le 25 avril 1821, Chevalier de l'ordre royal et militaire de Saint-Louis, chevalier de l’ordre noble du Phoenix de Hohenlohe, 1798 Adjutant des Gouverneurs von Guadeloupe, 1799 stellvertretender Kommissar der Marine, 1805 Kapitän der Gendarmerie über den Zeitraum 1798-1800. 1811 Novize des Templerordens.)

Weiterführende Links zu "FRANKREICH / FRANCE"
Kundenbewertungen für "FRANKREICH / FRANCE"