UKAINE / UKRAINA

UKAINE / UKRAINA

  • 52739
VITALIJ A. MASOL (1928-2018)  ukrainischer Politiker.  Soviet -Ukrainian  ... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "UKAINE / UKRAINA"

VITALIJ A. MASOL (1928-2018)  ukrainischer Politiker. Soviet-Ukrainian politician who served as leader of Ukraine on two occasions. He held various posts in the Ukrainian Soviet Socialist Republic, most notably the Head of the Council of Ministers, which is the equivalent of today's Prime Minister, from 1987 until late 1990, when he was forced to resign. He was later Prime Minister of Ukraine, confirmed in that post on 16 June 1994. He resigned from that post on 1 March 1995.

Großes Farbportraitfoto (8°), rückseitig eigenhändig signiert mit Datum2.01.96          Zusätzlich wohl vom Fotografen signiert.

Weiterführende Links zu "UKAINE / UKRAINA"
Kundenbewertungen für "UKAINE / UKRAINA"