ARMAND TOKATYAN (1894-1960) bulgarischer Opernsänger, Tenor / operatic tenor. An Armenian born in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, he travelled to Egypt with his parents where he sang in cafés to a favorable response.

  • 54573
Kleine Autogrammkarte, in Tinte mit eigenhändigem Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert  Bad... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "ARMAND TOKATYAN (1894-1960) bulgarischer Opernsänger, Tenor / operatic tenor. An Armenian born in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, he travelled to Egypt with his parents where he sang in cafés to a favorable response."

Kleine Autogrammkarte, in Tinte mit eigenhändigem Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert  Bad Ischl, Juillet 29 1934  -  mit s/w-Reproporträtfoto unter dunkelblaues Passepartout (4°) gerahmt

Weiterführende Links zu "ARMAND TOKATYAN (1894-1960) bulgarischer Opernsänger, Tenor / operatic tenor. An Armenian born in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, he travelled to Egypt with his parents where he sang in cafés to a favorable response."
Kundenbewertungen für "ARMAND TOKATYAN (1894-1960) bulgarischer Opernsänger, Tenor / operatic tenor. An Armenian born in Plovdiv, Bulgaria, he travelled to Egypt with his parents where he sang in cafés to a favorable response."