JOHN L. STODART (John Lawson Stoddard, 1850-1931) US-amerikanischer Reiseschriftsteller / American lecturer, author and photographer.[1][2] He was a pioneer in the use of the stereopticon or magic lantern, adding photographs to his popular lectures about his travels around the world.

  • 52007
JOHN L. STODDARD`S LECTURES Canada I, II combined, Malta, Gibraltar. (complete in ten volumes)... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "JOHN L. STODART (John Lawson Stoddard, 1850-1931) US-amerikanischer Reiseschriftsteller / American lecturer, author and photographer.[1][2] He was a pioneer in the use of the stereopticon or magic lantern, adding photographs to his popular lectures about his travels around the world."

JOHN L. STODDARD`S LECTURES Canada I, II combined, Malta, Gibraltar. (complete in ten volumes) Volume Ten.

Balch Brothers Co. Boston / Geo. L. Shuman & Co. Chicago, MCMIX (1906), 304 SS. und Index 58 SS. gebunden (Hardcover, Hldr. 8°, Ecken bestoßen, Lederrücken oben und unten mit Fehlstellen), mit etlichen s/w-Fotos und wenigen Farbaufnahmen, innen gut.

(dito :  JOHN L. STODDARD`S LECTURES X Southern California, Grand Canon of the Colorado River, Yellowstone National Park.

Balch Brothers Co. Boston / Geo. L. Shuman & Co. Chicago, MCMVI (1909), 336 SS. und Index 58 SS. gebunden (Hardcover, Hldr. 8°, Ecken bestoßen, Lederrücken oben und unten mit Fehlstellen), mit etlichen s/w-Fotos und wenigen Farbaufnahmen.  Stempel : University of Plano, Norman Dodd Library. Euro 95,-)

Weiterführende Links zu "JOHN L. STODART (John Lawson Stoddard, 1850-1931) US-amerikanischer Reiseschriftsteller / American lecturer, author and photographer.[1][2] He was a pioneer in the use of the stereopticon or magic lantern, adding photographs to his popular lectures about his travels around the world."
Kundenbewertungen für "JOHN L. STODART (John Lawson Stoddard, 1850-1931) US-amerikanischer Reiseschriftsteller / American lecturer, author and photographer.[1][2] He was a pioneer in the use of the stereopticon or magic lantern, adding photographs to his popular lectures about his travels around the world."