Buchbeschreibung "JACK DASH (1907-89) British communist and trade union leader, famous for his role in London dock strikes"
GOOD MORNING BROTHERS ! A militant trade unionist´s frank autobiography.
Mayflower Paperback, London 1970, 175 SS. Pb. kl. 8°, leicht gegilbt, Besitzstempel, Gebrauchsspuren - mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Jahr, Unterschrift signiert "In friendship to Dr. Hanna Behrend - 1973 May all your lectures be conducted in a World at continuos Peace JACK DASH"
BEILAGE : viele Zeitungsartikel
Weiterführende Links zu "JACK DASH (1907-89) British communist and trade union leader, famous for his role in London dock strikes"