JACK DASH (1907-89) British communist and trade union leader, famous for his role in London dock strikes

  • 47786
GOOD MORNING BROTHERS !  A militant trade unionist´s frank autobiography. Mayflower... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "JACK DASH (1907-89) British communist and trade union leader, famous for his role in London dock strikes"

GOOD MORNING BROTHERS !  A militant trade unionist´s frank autobiography.

Mayflower Paperback, London 1970, 175 SS. Pb. kl. 8°, leicht gegilbt, Besitzstempel, Gebrauchsspuren  -  mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Jahr, Unterschrift signiert   "In friendship to Dr. Hanna Behrend - 1973  May all your lectures be conducted in a World at continuos Peace JACK DASH"

BEILAGE :  viele Zeitungsartikel

Weiterführende Links zu "JACK DASH (1907-89) British communist and trade union leader, famous for his role in London dock strikes"
Kundenbewertungen für "JACK DASH (1907-89) British communist and trade union leader, famous for his role in London dock strikes"