BARNABY CONRAD (1922-2013) American artist, author, nightclub proprietor, bullfighter and boxer; he was known as "El Niño de California" ("The California Kid"), secretary to famed novelist Sinclair Lewis

  • 46075
LA FIESTA BRAVA The art of the Bull Ring. Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, The Riverside Press... mehr
Buchbeschreibung "BARNABY CONRAD (1922-2013) American artist, author, nightclub proprietor, bullfighter and boxer; he was known as "El Niño de California" ("The California Kid"), secretary to famed novelist Sinclair Lewis"

LA FIESTA BRAVA The art of the Bull Ring.

Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, The Riverside Press Cambridge, 1. Auflage 1953, ERSTAUSGABE, 184 SS. gebunden (Hardcover, schwarzes Oln. gr. 8°) mit Schutzumschlag, mit vielen Fotos, zwei Zitaten von Ernest Hemingway, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten  -  mit ganzseitiger E.ZEICHNUNG (Kuli, schönes Selbstporträt als PICADOR), Widmung, Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert

Weiterführende Links zu "BARNABY CONRAD (1922-2013) American artist, author, nightclub proprietor, bullfighter and boxer; he was known as "El Niño de California" ("The California Kid"), secretary to famed novelist Sinclair Lewis"
Kundenbewertungen für "BARNABY CONRAD (1922-2013) American artist, author, nightclub proprietor, bullfighter and boxer; he was known as "El Niño de California" ("The California Kid"), secretary to famed novelist Sinclair Lewis"